Männer

Olympia Gold Silber Bronze
1924 Vereinigtes Königreich Großbritannien und Irland Vereinigtes Königreich
John T. Robertson Aikman
D. G. Astley
Laurence Jackson
William Brown
William Kilgour Jackson
John McLeod
Thomas Blackwood Murray
Robin Welsh
Schweden Schweden
Johan Petter Åhlén
Carl August Kronlund
Ture Ödlund
Carl Wilhelm Petersén
Carl Axel Pettersson
Erik Severin
Karl Wahlberg
Victor Wetterström
Dritte Französische Republik Frankreich
Henri Aldebert
Georges André
Armand Bénédic
Jacques Canivet
Henri Cournollet
1932[2] Kanada Kanada
Errick Willis
Robert Pow
James Bowman
William Burns
Kanada Kanada
Russel Hall
Archibald Lockhart
Frank McDonald
Harvey Sims
 
Kanada Kanada
Albert MacLaren
John Leonard
Howard Steward
William Brown
1988[2] Norwegen Norwegen
Eigil Ramsfjell
Sjur Loen
Morten Søgaard
Bo Bakke
Gunnar Meland
Schweiz Schweiz
Hansjörg Lips
Rico Simen
Stefan Luder
Peter Lips
 
Kanada Kanada
Ed Lukowich
John Ferguson
Neil Houston
Brent Syme
Wayne Hart
1992[2] Schweiz Schweiz
Urs Dick
Jürg Dick
Robert Hürlimann
Thomas Kläy
Peter Däppen
Norwegen Norwegen
Tormod Andreassen
Stig-Arne Gunnestad
Flemming Davanger
Kjell Berg
Pål Trulsen
Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten
Raymond Somerville
Tim Somerville
Mike Strum
Bill Strum
Bob Nichols
1998 Schweiz Schweiz
Patrick Hürlimann
Patrik Lörtscher
Daniel Müller
Diego Perren
Dominic Andres
Kanada Kanada
Mike Harris
Richard Hart
Collin Mitchell
George Karrys
Paul Savage
Norwegen Norwegen
Eigil Ramsfjell
Jan Thoresen
Stig-Arne Gunnestad
Anthon Grimsmo
Tore Torvbråten
2002 Norwegen Norwegen
Pål Trulsen
Lars Vågberg
Flemming Davanger
Bent Ånund Ramsfjell
Torger Nergård
Kanada Kanada
Kevin Martin
Don Walchuk
Carter Rycroft
Don Bartlett
Ken Tralnberg
Schweiz Schweiz
Andreas Schwaller
Christof Schwaller
Markus Eggler
Damian Grichting
Marco Ramstein
2006 Kanada Kanada
Brad Gushue
Mark Nichols
Russ Howard
Jamie Korab
Mike Adam
Finnland Finnland
Markku Uusipaavalniemi
Wille Mäkelä
Kalle Kiiskinen
Teemu Salo
Jani Sullanmaa

Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten

Pete Fenson

Shawn Rojeski
Joseph Polo
John Shuster
Scott Baird
2010 Kanada Kanada
Kevin Martin
John Morris
Marc Kennedy
Ben Hebert
Adam Enright
Norwegen Norwegen
Thomas Ulsrud
Torger Nergård
Christoffer Svae
Håvard Vad Petersson
Thomas Løvold

Schweiz Schweiz

Ralph Stöckli

Jan Hauser

Markus Eggler (Skip)

Simon Strübin

Toni Müller

2014 Kanada Kanada
Brad Jacobs
Ryan Fry
E. J. Harnden
Ryan Harnden
Caleb Flaxey
Vereinigtes Königreich Vereinigtes Königreich
David Murdoch
Greg Drummond
Scott Andrews
Michael Goodfellow
Tom Brewster
Schweden Schweden
Niklas Edin
Sebastian Kraupp
Fredrik Lindberg
Viktor Kjäll
Oskar Eriksson
2018 Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten
John Shuster
Tyler George
Matt Hamilton
John Landsteiner
Joe Polo
Schweden Schweden
Niklas Edin
Oskar Eriksson
Rasmus Wranå
Christoffer Sundgren
Henrik Leek
Schweiz Schweiz
Peter de Cruz
Benoît Schwarz
Claudio Pätz
Valentin Tanner
Dominik Märki
2022    Schweden
Niklas Edin
Oskar Eriksson
Rasmus Wranå
Christoffer Sundgren
Daniel Magnusson
 Großbritannien
Bruce Mouat
Grant Hardie
Bobby Lammie
Hammy McMillan Jr.
Ross Whyte
 Kanada
Brad Gushue
Mark Nichols
Brett Gallant
Geoff Walker
Marc Kennedy

Frauen

Olympia Gold Silber Bronze
1988[2] Kanada Kanada
Linda Moore
Lindsay Sparkes
Debbie Jones
Penny Ryan
Patti Vande
Schweden Schweden
Elisabeth Högström
Monika Jansson
Birgitta Sewik
Marie Henriksson
Anette Norberg
Norwegen Norwegen
Trine Trulsen
Dordi Nordby
Hanne Pettersen
Mette Halvorsen
Marianne Aspelin
1992[2] Deutschland Deutschland
Andrea Schöpp
Stephanie Mayr
Monika Wagner
Sabine Huth
Christiane Scheibel
Norwegen Norwegen
Dordi Nordby
Hanne Pettersen
Mette Halvorsen
Anne Jøtun
Marianne Aspelin
Kanada Kanada
Julie Sutton
Jodie Sutton
Melissa Soligo
Karri Wilms
Elaine Dagg-Jackson
1998 Kanada Kanada
Sandra Schmirler
Jan Betker
Joan McCusker
Marcia Gudereit
Atina Ford
Dänemark Dänemark
Helena Blach Lavrsen
Margit Pörtner
Dorthe Holm
Trine Qvist
Jane Bidstrup
Schweden Schweden
Elisabet Gustafson
Katarina Nyberg
Louise Marmont
Elisabeth Persson
Margaretha Lindahl
2002 Vereinigtes Königreich Vereinigtes Königreich
Rhona Martin
Deborah Knox
Fiona MacDonald
Janice Rankin
Margaret Morton

Schweiz Schweiz

Mirjam Ott

Luzia Ebnöther
Tanya Frei
Laurence Bidaud
Nadia Röthlisberger
Kanada Kanada
Kelley Law
Julie Skinner
Georgina Wheatcroft
Diane Nelson
Cheryl Noble
2006 Schweden Schweden
Anette Norberg
Eva Lund
Cathrine Lindahl

Anna Svärd
Ulrika Bergman

Schweiz Schweiz

Mirjam Ott

Binia Beeli
Valeria Spälty
Michèle Moser
Manuela Kormann
Kanada Kanada
Shannon Kleibrink
Amy Nixon
Glenys Bakker
Christine Keshen
Sandra Jenkins
2010 Schweden Schweden
Anette Norberg
Eva Lund
Cathrine Lindahl
Anna Le Moine
Kajsa Bergström
Kanada Kanada
Cheryl Bernard
Susan O’Connor
Carolyn Darbyshire
Cori Bartel
Kristie Moore
Volksrepublik China Volksrepublik China
Wang Bingyu
Liu Yin
Yue Qingshuang
Zhou Yan
Liu Jinli
2014 Kanada Kanada
Jennifer Jones
Kaitlyn Lawes
Jill Officer
Dawn McEwen
Kirsten Wall
Schweden Schweden
Maria Prytz
Christina Bertrup
Maria Wennerström
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Agnes Knochenhauer
Vereinigtes Königreich Vereinigtes Königreich
Eve Muirhead
Anna Sloan
Vicki Adams
Claire Hamilton
Lauren Gray
2018

Schweden Schweden

Sofia Mabergs

Anna Hasselborg

Sara McManus

Agnes Knochenhauer

Jennie Wåhlin

Südkorea Südkorea
Kim Eun-jung
Kim Kyeong-ae
Kim Seon-yeong
Kim Yeong-mi
Kim Cho-hi
Japan Japan
Satsuki Fujisawa
Chinami Yoshida
Yūmi Suzuki
Yurika Yoshida
Mari Motohashi

 

   Großbritannien
Eve Muirhead
Vicky Wright
Jennifer Dodds
Hailey Duff
Mili Smith
 Japan
Satsuki Fujisawa
Chinami Yoshida
Yūmi Suzuki
Yurika Yoshida
Kotomi Ishizaki

 Schweden

Sofia Mabergs

Agnes Knochenhauer
Anna Hasselborg
Sara McManus
Johanna Heldin

Mixed Doubles

Olympia Gold Silber Bronze
2018 Kanada Kanada
John Morris
Kaitlyn Lawes
Schweiz Schweiz
Martin Rios
Jenny Perret
Norwegen Norwegen
Magnus Nedregotten
Kristin Skaslien
2022  Italien
Stefania Constantini
Amos Mosaner
 Norwegen
Kristin Skaslien
Magnus Nedregotten
 Schweden
Almida de Val
Oskar Eriksson

 

Datenschutzerklärung
powered by Beepworld